Brian Butler
Stock Analyst at Stifel Nicolaus
Total Price Targets
3
Stocks Covered
2
Sectors
Consumer Cyclical, Industrials
Most Recent
Jul 3, 2025
Stocks Covered by Brian Butler
Recent Activity
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Brian Butler?
Brian Butler is a stock analyst at Stifel Nicolaus covering 2 stocks primarily in Consumer Cyclical, Industrials. They have issued 3 price targets since Aug 30, 2024.
What stocks does Brian Butler cover?
Brian Butler currently covers 2 stocks, including FAST, GEF.
What is Brian Butler's latest price target?
Brian Butler's most recent price target was $82.00 on FAST (Fastenal Company), set on Jul 3, 2025.
What is Brian Butler's highest price target?
Brian Butler's highest issued price target is $86.00 on FAST, set on Oct 14, 2024.
More Analysts at Stifel Nicolaus
Coverage based on publicly published price targets. Not investment advice.